FALL SAVINGS - 30% OFF TREES, SHRUBS, PERENNIALS, HOUSE PLANTS, FALL ANNUALS, AND ORNAMENTAL GRASSES!

Scabiosa ‘Butterfly Blue’

Scabiosa ‘Butterfly Blue’

Regular price
$16.00
Sale price
$16.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Common Name: pincushion flower 
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Zone: 5 to 9
Height: 1.00 to 1.50 feet
Spread: 1.00 to 1.50 feet
Bloom Time: April to frost
Bloom Description: Lavender-blue
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Flower: Showy
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Deer, Drought