FALL SAVINGS - 30% OFF TREES, SHRUBS, PERENNIALS, HOUSE PLANTS, FALL ANNUALS, AND ORNAMENTAL GRASSES!

Athyrium filix-fem 'Victoriae'

Athyrium filix-fem 'Victoriae'

Regular price
$18.00
Sale price
$18.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Easily grown in rich, medium moisture, well-drained soil in part shade to full shade. Tolerates drier soils than many other ferns. Will tolerate full sun, however, only if soil is kept constantly moist. Shelter from wind to protect fronds from breaking. Divide clumps in spring every few years to reposition crowns at the soil level.

Common Name: lady fern 
Type: Fern
Family: Athyriaceae
Zone: 4 to 8
Height: 1.50 to 2.00 feet
Spread: 1.50 to 2.00 feet
Bloom Time: Non-flowering
Bloom Description: Non-flowering
Sun: Part shade to full shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Flower: Insignificant
Tolerate: Rabbit, Heavy Shade